By Cory Maack

WrestleMania XX
MARCH 14, 2004

DATABASE RETROGRADE

Madison Square Garden hosts the 20th WrestleMania...where it all begins again!!

1. WWE US TITLE MATCH: John Cena defeated Big Show (c) to win the title - **1/2

2. FATAL FOUR WAY MATCH FOR THE WORLD TAG TEAM TITLES: Booker T & Rob Van Dam (c) defeated The Dudley Boyz, La Resistance & Mark Jindrak and Garrison Cade - **1/2

3. Christian defeated Chris Jericho - ***1/4

4. 3 ON 2 HANDICAP MATCH: Ric Flair, Randy Orton & Batista defeated Mick Foley & The Rock - ***1/2

5. PLAYBOY EVENING GOWN MATCH: Torrie Wilson & Sable defeated Miss Jackie & Stacy Keibler - 1/2*

6. CRUISERWEIGHT OPEN FOR THE WWE CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE: Chavo Guerrero (c) defeated Rey Mysterio, Ultimo Dragon, Tajiri, Billy Kidman, Funaki, Jamie Noble, Shannon Moore, Nunzio & Akio - **1/2

7. GRUDGE MATCH WITH STEVE AUSTIN AS SPECIAL GUEST REFEREE: Goldberg defeated Brock Lesnar - **

8. FATAL FOUR WAY MATCH FOR THE WWE TAG TEAM TITLES: Rikishi & Scotty 2 Hotty (c) defeated The APA, The Basham Bros. & The Worlds Greatest Tag Team - **1/4

9. HAIR VS TITLE MATCH FOR THE WWE WOMENS TITLE: Victoria (c) defeated Molly Holly - *3/4

10. WWE TITLE MATCH: Eddie Guerrero (c) defeated Kurt Angle - ****

11. The Undertaker defeated Kane - **1/4

12. TRIPLE THREAT MATCH FOR THE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Chris Benoit defeated Triple H (c) & Shawn Michaels to win the title - ****3/4
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 4
MARCH 11, 2019

The first round of the New Japan Cup concludes on night 4!

1. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Taiji Ishimori, Bad Luck Fale, Hikuleo & Chase Owens defeated Juice Robinson, YOSHI-HASHI, Michael Elgin & Yuua Uemura - **1/4

2. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Tetsuya Naito, Evil, Bushi & Shingo Takagi defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Ren Narita - **1/2

3. Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma defeated Zack Sabre Jr. & Taka Michinoku - **1/2

4. Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay defeated Taichi & Lance Archer - **1/4

5. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Mikey Nicholls, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Hanare defeated Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shota Umino - **1/2

NEW JAPAN CUP FIRST ROUND MATCHES:

6. Toru Yano defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr. - *3/4

7. Colt Cabana defeated Togi Makabe - **

8. Minoru Suzuki defeated Satoshi Kojima - ***

9. Sanada defeated Hirooki Goto - ***1/4
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 3
MARCH 10, 2019

A huge first round match headlined night 3!

1. Minoru Suzuki & Taka Michinoku defeated Satoshi Kojima & Yota Tsuji - **

2. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Juice Robinson, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & YOSHI-HASHI defeated Bad Luck Fale, Taiji Ishimori, Hikuleo & Chase Owens - **1/4

3. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Shingo Takagi, Sanada & Bushi defeated Hirooki Goto, Tomokai Homma & Ren Narita - **1/2

4. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Taichi & Killer Elite Squad defeated Tomohiro Ishii, Will Ospreay & Toru Yano - **1/4

5. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Michael Elgin, Mikey Nicholls & Colt Cabana defeated Kazuchika Okada, Togi Makabe & Toa Hanare - **1/4

NEW JAPAN CUP FIRST ROUND MATCHES:

6. Ryusuke Taguchi defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan - **1/2

7. Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Shota Umino - **3/4

8. Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Evil - ***3/4

9. Kota Ibushi defeated Tetsuya Naito - ****1/2
WWE Fastlane
MARCH 10, 2019

The final stop on the Road to WrestleMania 35 is in Cleveland as The Man battles The Queen!

KICKOFF MATCH: The New Day defeated Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev - ***

1. WWE SMACKDOWN TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH: The Usos (c) defeated Shane McMahon & The Miz - ***1/4

2. WWE SMACKDOWN WOMENS TITLE MATCH: Asuka (c) defeated Mandy Rose - *3/4

3. 2 ON 1 HINDICAP MATCH: The Bar defeated Kofi Kingston - **

4. TRIPLE THREAT MATCH FOR THE WWE RAW TAG TEAM TITLES: The Revival (c) defeated Bobby Roode and Chad Gable & Aleister Black and Ricochet - **3/4

5. FATAL FOUR WAY MATCH FOR THE WWE US TITLE: Samoa Joe (c) defeated Andrade, R-Truth & Rey Mysterio - ***

6. WWE WOMENS TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH: Bayley & Sasha Banks (c) defeated Nia Jax & Tamina - *3/4

7. TRIPLE THREAT MATCH FOR THE WWE TITLE: Daniel Bryan (c) defeated Kevin Owens & Mustafa Ali - ****

8. IF BECKY LYNCH WINS, SHE IS ADDED TO THE WRESTLEMANIA RAW WOMENS TITLE MATCH: Becky Lynch defeated Charlotte Flair by disqualification - **3/4

9. The Shield defeated Baron Corbin, Bobby Lashley & Drew McIntyre - ****1/2
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 2
MARCH 9, 2019

Okada and Big Mike deliver another instant classic on Night 2 of the New Japan Cup!

1. Taiji Ishimori & Chase Owens defeated Tomoaki Honma & YOSHI-HASHI - **

2. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Satoshi Kojima defeated Minoru Suzuki, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi - **1/4

3. Evil & Shingo Takagi defeated Zack Sabre Jr. & Taka Michinoku - **1/4

4. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Kota Ibushi, Hirooki Goto & Juice Robinson defeated Tetsuya Naito, Sanada & Bushi - **3/4

5. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Colt Cabana, Ryusuke Taguchi, Manabu Nakanishi & Shota Umino - **1/2

NEW JAPAN CUP FRIST ROUND MATCHES:

6. Lance Archer defeated Toa Hanare - **

7. Mikey Nicholls defeated Hikuleo - **1/2

8. Will Ospreay defeated Bad Luck Fale - ***

9. Kazachika Okada defeated Michael Elgin - ****1/2
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 1
MARCH 8, 2019

A great Main Event highlights Night 1!

1. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Bad Luck Fale, Hikuleo & Taiji Ishimori defeated Mikey Nicholls, Rocky Romero & Will Ospreay - **1/2

2. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Killer Elite Squad & Minoru Suzuki defeated Satoshi Kojima, Toru Yano & Toa Hanare - **1/2

3. Bushi & Evil defeated Taka Michinoku & Zack Sabre Jr. - **3/4

4. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Sanada, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito defeated Hirooki Goto, SHO & Kota Ibushi - **3/4

5. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kazuchika Okada & Togi Makabe defeated Colt Cabana, Michael Elgin, Rysusuke Taguchi & Shota Umino - **3/4

NEW JAPAN CUP FIRST ROUND MATCHES:

6. YOSHI-HASHI defeated Manabu Nakanishi - **1/2

7. Tachi defeated Tomoaki Honma - *3/4

8. Chase Owens defeated Juice Robinson - ***1/2

9. Tomohiro Ishii defeated Yuji Nagata - ****1/4